Studies

2001- 2007 The Academy of Fine Arts, Prague

2004 Kuvataideakatemia, Helsinki

2005 Hochshule fur Bilderde Kunste, Dresden

 

Art Residency and Prizes

2013 Czech Center Bucharest Art Residency,

2010 Visegrad artist residency program 2010, Gallery Space Bratislava

2010 Henkel Award – National selection

2009 Leinemann-StiftungKunstpreise

2007 Seat Arte emocion – 2ndPrize

 

Selected Solo exhibition

2016 Doba ledová, Galerie Kostka - Meet Factory, Prague 

2015 Přístroj na udržování pořádku v domácnosti, Galerie 35m2, Prague

2014 Water Molecule, Galerie Entrance, Prague

2012 Behind the Tree, (with Mira Gáberová) Kabinet Gallery, Brno, Czech Rep.

2012 Máme doma mola, (with David Helán) Enter Gallery, Bratislava, Slovakia

2011 Keying White Screen – Člověk z Dunaje, HIT Gallery, Bratislava, Slovakia

2010 Exhibition by I. Svoboda next to Fridge of M. Gaberova, Fridge, Bratislava, Slovakia

2010 Zakázané uvolnění/Icing, (with E. Devečková, P. Barenyi), Gallery Meet factory, Prague, Czech Rep.

2009 Nenarozeniny / Unbirtday, (withM. Kwiatkowska), Entrance Gallery, Prague, Czech Rep.

2009 Dva Domy / Two Houses, Galerie Mladých, Brno, Czech Rep.

2008 Gallery by Night 2008, (with M. Rácz) Gallery FKSE, Budapest, Hungary

2008 Cestou z kanceláře, NOD Gallery, Prague, Czech Rep.

2007 Schnirchova 15, (with M. Kwiatkowska) Galerie Jelení, Prague, Czech Rep.

2007 Eberswalde, alternative place Ohrazenice, Turnov, Czech Rep.

2005 A Visitation of black pictures,. ETC Gallery, Prague, Czech Rep.

2005 +-, (with M. Ther) Hidden cafe gallery, Prague, Czech Rep.

2004 Yellow and White, Kuvataideakatemia gallery, Helsinki, Finland

 

Selected Collective exhibition

2016 Dream That Money Can Buy, Drdova Gallery, Prague

2015 Retina Festival, Macro Factory, Rome

2014 Prostory narace. galerie Nod, Prague

2014 Kruhové zříceniny, Meet factory, Prague

2013 Jiné vize, Paf festival, Olomouc

2013 Bonaj Lokoj, Prádelna Bohnice, Prague, Czech Rep.

2013 Videokemp, Břevnovský klášter, Prague, Czech Rep.

2012 Synergia, Gavu, Prague, Czech Rep.

2012 FILM: Directed by Artist, Nitrianská galéria, Nitra, Slovakia

2012 Synergia 1., FAFA Gallery, Helsinki, Finland

2012 The Islands of Resistance / Between the First and Second Modernity 1985—2012, National Gallery, Prague, Czech Rep.

2011 Transparent Refraction, Tamtamart, Berlin, Germany

2011 Zahájení činnosti iniciativy pro současné umění I.D.A., I.D.A., Prague, Czech Rep.

2011 Workshop, Tranzit, Bratislava, Slovakia

2011 Hunt the Hunter, Flat 1, Wien, Austria

2011 Als der Nachbar zum telefonieren kam, Petra Vankova Gallery, Berlin, Germany

2011 Space Residency lab, Space Gallery, Bratislava, Slovakia

2010 Collected Reflection, Entrance Gallery, Prague, Czech Rep

2010 Počátkem může být nula, ULUV, Prague, Czech Rep.

2010 Z depozitáře, Jelení Gallery, Prague, Czech Rep.

2010 Videokemp, GASK, Kutná hora, Czech Rep.

2010 Transgression, Videotage, Hong Kong

2010 Gaspar of the Night, Futura-Centre for contemporary art, Prague, Czech Rep.

2010 Memories of a Multicultural Festival,  Ackekeller, Berlin, Germany

2009 Videomeja 2009, Novi Sad, Serbia

2009 Bad filming, Galerie U Dobrého pastýře, BKC, Brno, Czech Rep.

2009 5th Zlín Youth Salon, Zlín House of Arts, Zlín, Czech Rep.

2008 Paf film festival, Olomouc, Czech Rep.

2008 Gallery by Night 2008, Gallery FKSE, Budapest, Hungary

2008 Reloaded, Open Cell, Prague, Czech. Rep.

2008 Friendly film #3, AYE AYE Film festival, Nancy, France

2008 Videoart is Death, Open Cell, Prague, Czech Rep.

2008 Art Prague, Galerie Art Factory, Prague, Czech rep.

2008 Ciocie z Pragi tez Świetuja!, Kino.Lab, Zamek Ujazdowski, Poland

2007 Videomix. Kaleidoskop, La Casa Encendida, Madrid, Spain

2007 Ostrava Picture Festival, Minikino, Ostrava, Czech Rep.

2007 Videoart Festival Prague, IndigoSpace, Prague, Czech Rep.

2007 Famufest, Theater Archa, Prague, Czech Rep.

2007 Aerokratas 4, Aero Cinema, Prague, Czech Rep.

2007 Simple Living, National Brukenthal museum, Sibiu, Romania

2007 Videocamp, Trebesice Castle, Trebesice, Czech Rep.

2007 Arte emocion, Wannieck Gallery, Brno, Czech Rep.

2007 Arte emocion, Moderní galerie Avu, Prague, Czech Rep.

2007 Friendly film, East Coast Aliens, New York, USA

2007 Punctum, Gallery Futura, Prague, Czech Rep.

2006 Proces, River town, Prague, Czech Rep.

2006 Friendly film, Světozor cinema, Prague, Czech Rep.

2006 Šediví project, alternative place Ovenecká street, Prague, Czech Rep.

2005 Prague, Dresden, Milan, Senatssaal HfBK, Dresden, Germany

2005 Baum-raum, Fachhochschule, Weiden, Germany

2004 Prediction, Warehouse space, Helsinki, Finland

2003 Das Feld, Riedelhof, Erlbach, Germany